Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 10th December 2011

Saturday, 10th December 2011
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (0)  1 EVERTON (0)  0 60,062  
  van Persie 70
    
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 ASTON VILLA (2)  2 20,285  
  Klasnic 55
Albrighton 33
Petrov 39
  
  LIVERPOOL (0)  1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 45,016  
  Suarez 47
    
  MANCHESTER UNITED (2)  4 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  1 75,627  
  Nani 17, 56
Rooney 27, 62
Fletcher 47
  
  NORWICH CITY (1)  4 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  2 26,816  
  Hoolahan 39
Holt 59, 82
Morison 63
Ba 45+1, 71
  
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  2 FULHAM (0)  0 19,296  
  Sinclair 56
Graham 90+1
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  2 25,446  
  Reid 33
Moses 37
Gomez 57 (pen)
  
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (2)  3 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  5 9,107  
  Davies 14 (pen), 89
Vaz Te 39
Andrews 46, 49
Collins 66
Chopra 68
Scotland 83
  
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  1 17,369  
  King 62, 88
Fortune 50
  
  BURNLEY (0)  0 PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 13,411  
    Norris 90+1
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 HULL CITY (0)  1 12,652  
    Evans 60
  
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  2 BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 23,906  
  Bryson 64
Ball 73
Woolford 56
  
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 25,948  
  Gallagher 56
Tomlin 71
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 16,594  
  McDonald 21
    
  MILLWALL (0)  0 CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 11,314  
        
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 21,405  
    Murray 56
  
  READING (0)  3 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 24,026  
  Pearce 66
Church 80, 86
    
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  2 BLACKPOOL (1)  2 22,776  
  Lambert 30, 90+3
Basham 36
McManaman 49
  
  WATFORD (1)  1 LEEDS UNITED (0)  1 13,573  
  Kightly 28
Snodgrass 90+5 (pen)
  
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (0)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 6,352  
  McGinn 80
Alexander 85
Collins 83
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (3)  4 BURY (0)  1 3,156  
  Duguid 2, 31
Henderson 19
James 66
John-Lewis 90
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  1 13,930  
    Arter 19
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  3 EXETER CITY (0)  0 4,291  
  Lisbie 65 (pen), 87 (pen)
Tehoue 75
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  2 7,060  
    Prutton 62
Lowe 84 (pen)
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 STEVENAGE (0)  0 9,425  
        
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  2 3,624  
  Barcham 3
Berrett 64
Zoko 90+1
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  3 ROCHDALE (0)  0 15,892  
  Evans 39, 64
Cresswell 57
    
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  2 4,314  
    Ibehre 19
Williams 60
  
  WALSALL (1)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 4,537  
  Macken 36
Kermorgant 45
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  3 CHESTERFIELD (1)  2 4,320  
  McNamee 31
Trotta 79
Beavon 90+4
Morgan 4, 54
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (0)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 3,663  
  Williams 88
    
npower League Two
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (2)  2 4,053  
    Amond 3
Lindfield 24
  
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 2,384  
  Guttridge 67
    
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 10,143  
  Hanson 86
Sutherland 59
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (1)  1 7,726  
  Woodards 88
Caddis 37
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  3 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 4,304  
  Spencer 20
Penn 52
Pack 80
    
  CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  3 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 3,001  
  Davis 22
Webster 56 (og)
Tubbs 83
    
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  1 PORT VALE (1)  2 1,682  
  Woodall 23
Myrie-Williams 24
Madjo 65
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (2)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (2)  3 1,908  
  Arquin 34
Facey 42
Mullins 13, 65
Revell 23
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 GILLINGHAM (0)  0 1,724  
        
  MORECAMBE (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 1,914  
        
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 4,579  
  Akinfenwa 16
Moore 61
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (2)  2 ST. MIRREN (1)  2 9,452  
  Vernon 1
Fallon 17
McLean 34
Carey 52
  
  CELTIC (0)  1 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 49,023  
  Wanyama 72
    
  HIBERNIAN (0)  0 RANGERS (0)  2 11,380  
    Jelavic 61 (pen), 69
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  2 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  3 3,142  
  Hayes 2
McKay 47
Russell 51, 78
Golobart 64 (og)
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 MOTHERWELL (2)  3 2,885  
    Daley 16
Murphy 28, 68
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNDEE (2)  2 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 5,019  
  Hyde 8
Riley 25
Higgins 55
  
  FALKIRK (0)  0 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 3,024  
        
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1 PARTICK THISTLE (1)  2 1,849  
  McGeough 53
Rowson 39
Doolan 88
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 LIVINGSTON (0)  1 1,604  
    Barr 56
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALBION ROVERS (2)  3 DUMBARTON (1)  1 489  
  Gemmell 5, 25
Love 60
Prunty 37
  
  COWDENBEATH (0)  0 ARBROATH (0)  0 437  
        
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  1 698  
  Rodgers 4
McLaren 69
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  1 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 449  
  Doyle 6
    
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (2)  2 MONTROSE (0)  1 402  
  O'Connor 33, 35
Winter 54 (pen)
  
  STRANRAER (3)  6 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 276  
  Stirling 30 (pen), 32
Winter 33
McColm 58
Taggart 63
Moore 83
    
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  1st Round
  AFC HORNCHURCH (IPL) (0)  0 FARNBOROUGH (CNFS) (0)  0 302  
        
  ALFRETON TOWN (CONF) (2)  4 SOUTHPORT (CONF) (0)  0 394  
        
  BARROW (CONF) (1)  3 HARROGATE TOWN (CNFN) (2)  2 868  
        
  BOREHAM WOOD (CNFS) (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (CONF) (0)  1 401  
        
  BOSTON UNITED (CNFN) (0)  2 HYDE (CNFN) (1)  1 710  
        
  BRACKLEY TOWN (SPL) (0)  0 DARTFORD (CNFS) (1)  3 291  
        
  CARSHALTON ATHLETIC (IPL) (3)  5 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (CNFN) (0)  0 243  
        
  CHELMSFORD CITY (CNFS) (0)  2 BATH CITY (CONF) (0)  3 635  
        
  COLWYN BAY (CNFN) (0)  1 LINCOLN CITY (CONF) (2)  3 383  
        
  DIDCOT TOWN (N/L) (0)  0 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (CNFS) (0)  1 260  
        
  DROYLSDEN (CNFN) (1)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 335  
        
  EAST THURROCK UNITED (IPL) (2)  2 WELLING UNITED (CNFS) (1)  1 224  
        
  GATESHEAD (CONF) (3)  3 KETTERING TOWN (CONF) (1)  2 402  
        
  GOSPORT BOROUGH (N/L) (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 332  
        
  GRIMSBY TOWN (CONF) (2)  3 DARLINGTON (CONF) (0)  0 1,527  
        
  GUISELEY (CNFN) (0)  2 FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER (NPL) (0)  0 810  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (CNFS) (0)  2 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (CONF) (0)  0 242  
        
  LUTON TOWN (CONF) (1)  2 SWINDON SUPERMARINE (SPL) (0)  0 1,298  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (CONF) (0)  0 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (CONF) (0)  0 724  
        
  NORTH FERRIBY UNITED (NPL) (0)  1 CHESTER (NPL) (2)  5 510  
        
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (NPL) (0)  3 FLEETWOOD TOWN (CONF) (1)  1 484  
        
  SALISBURY CITY (CNFS) (2)  4 LOWESTOFT TOWN (IPL) (1)  1 494  
        
  STAINES TOWN (CNFS) (0)  0 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (CNFS) (0)  0 201  
        
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (CONF) (1)  2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (CNFN) (2)  2 1,690  
        
  TRURO CITY (CNFS) (1)  2 EBBSFLEET UNITED (CONF) (3)  5 455  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (CNFN) (3)  4 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (CONF) (2)  4 253  
        
  WEALDSTONE (IPL) (2)  5 UXBRIDGE (N/L) (0)  0 373  
        
  WEYMOUTH (SPL) (1)  2 CHIPPENHAM TOWN (SPL) (0)  1 568  
        
  WORKSOP TOWN (NPL) (0)  1 TAMWORTH (CONF) (0)  0 343  
        
  WREXHAM (CONF) (0)  1 HINCKLEY UNITED (CNFN) (1)  2 1,101  
        
  YORK CITY (CONF) (1)  2 SOLIHULL MOORS (CNFN) (2)  2 1,116  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  FC HALIFAX TOWN (2)  3 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 1,059  
  Rainford 25
Walshaw 34
St. Juste 82
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  DOVER ATHLETIC (4)  4 BROMLEY (0)  1 625  
  Walker 2
Purcell 12, 26, 31
Arava 86
  
  EASTLEIGH (3)  3 THURROCK (0)  2 317  
  Montgomery 28
Tsovolos 39
Brown 43
Ashton 82
Guy 90 (pen)
  
  WOKING (3)  4 SUTTON UNITED (1)  1 1,730  
  Cowan-Hall 1
Gray 7
Binns 43
Ademola 63
Beautyman 32
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  1 Kendal Town (0)  0 122  
  Chorley (1)  1 Nantwich Town (0)  0 766  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  1 Bradford Park Avenue (1)  2 208  
  Hednesford Town (1)  6 Mickleover Sports (0)  1 441  
  Rushall Olympic (0)  0 Marine (1)  1 158  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  1 Matlock Town (0)  1 168  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  AFC Totton (1)  2 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 295  
  Barwell (0)  1 Bedford Town (0)  1 172  
  Bashley (0)  0 Oxford City (1)  2 234  
  Cambridge City (1)  2 Chesham United (0)  2 319  
  Frome Town (1)  1 Evesham United (1)  2 166  
  Hitchin Town (0)  0 St. Albans City (3)  3 418  
  Leamington (1)  4 Stourbridge (0)  2 511  
  Redditch United (0)  1 Banbury United (0)  0 172  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Billericay Town (0)  1 Margate (0)  1    
  Canvey Island (0)  1 Horsham (0)  0    
  Cray Wanderers (0)  2 Bury Town (0)  0    
  Lewes (0)  1 Concord Rangers (0)  2    
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0 Hendon (0)  3    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (2)  3 Durham City (0)  0 253  
  Farsley (1)  3 Stockport Sports (0)  1 176  
  Garforth Town (1)  1 Radcliffe Borough (0)  2 104  
  Lancaster City (1)  1 Curzon Ashton (1)  1 221  
  Mossley (0)  0 Clitheroe (0)  0 104  
  Ossett Albion (1)  2 Salford City (0)  1 103  
  Trafford (0)  1 Bamber Bridge (1)  1 108  
  Wakefield (1)  1 Harrogate Railway (2)  5 67  
  Warrington Town (1)  1 Skelmersdale United (0)  2 215  
  Witton Albion (0)  1 Cammell Laird (0)  2 295  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Coalville Town (1)  1 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 122  
  Goole A.F.C. (1)  2 Carlton Town (0)  2 109  
  Ilkeston (1)  1 Grantham Town (2)  3 574  
  Loughborough Dynamo (0)  3 Hucknall Town (0)  0 101  
  Market Drayton Town (0)  1 Brigg Town (1)  1 105  
  Quorn (0)  1 Sutton Coldfield Town (0)  0 74  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (1)  3 Stamford (0)  0 115  
  Romulus (1)  1 Sheffield (0)  1 79  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 Leek Town (1)  1 103  
Friday, 9th December 2011
npower League Two
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 BARNET (0)  0 2,125  
  Nicholson 90+4
    
Wednesday, 7th December 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  2 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (0)  0 46,002  
  Silva 36
Toure 52
    
  VILLARREAL (SPA) (0)  0 NAPOLI (ITA) (0)  2 18,500  
    Inler 65
Hamsik 76
  
  Group B
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  1 CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  2 65,412  
  Cambiasso 51
Doumbia 50
Berezoutski 86
  
  LILLE OSC (FRA) (0)  0 TRABZONSPOR (TUR) (0)  0 16,551  
        
  Group C
  BENFICA (POR) (1)  1 OTELUL GALATI (ROM) (0)  0 37,116  
  Cardozo 7
    
  FC BASEL (SWI) (1)  2 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 36,894  
  Streller 9
Frei 84
Jones 89
  
  Group D
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  0 REAL MADRID (SPA) (2)  3 51,557  
    Callejón 14, 90+2
Higuaín 41
  
  DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (1)  1 LYON (FRA) (1)  7 25,657  
  Kovacic 40
Gomis 45, 48, 52, 70
Gonalons 47
López 64
Briand 75
  
npower Championship
  HULL CITY (0)  2 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  1 17,438  
  Koren 47
Mclean 67
Wood 34
  
Tuesday, 6th December 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  CHELSEA (2)  3 VALENCIA (SPA) (0)  0 41,109  
  Drogba 3, 76
Ramires 22
    
  RACING GENK (BEL) (1)  1 BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  1 21,500  
  Vossen 30
Derdiyok 79
  
  Group F
  BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER) (2)  2 MARSEILLE (FRA) (1)  3 65,000  
  Blaszczykowski 23
Hummels 32 (pen)
Remy 45+4
Ayew 85
Valbuena 87
  
  OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (2)  3 ARSENAL (0)  1 32,000  
  Djebbour 16
Fuster 36
Modesto 89
Benayoun 57
  
  Group G
  APOEL NICOSIA (CYP) (0)  0 SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (0)  2 18,000  
    De Souza da Silva 62
Seleznev 78
  
  FC PORTO (POR) (0)  0 ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (0)  0 46,000  
        
  Group H
  BARCELONA (SPA) (1)  4 BATE BORISOV (BLR) (0)  0 36,452  
  Roberto Carnicer 35
Montoya 60
Rodríguez 63, 88 (pen)
    
  VIKTORIA PLZEN (CZE) (0)  2 AC MILAN (ITA) (0)  2 25,000  
  Bystron 89
Duris 90+3
Da Silva 47
de Souza 48
  
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (1)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  1 9,524  
  Vaz Te 1, 77
Easter 33
  
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section Semi-Final
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (LGE1) (0)  2 BRADFORD CITY (LGE2) (0)  0 5,697  
  Adeyemi 61
Kuqi 80
    
  PRESTON NORTH END (LGE1) (1)  1 CHESTERFIELD (LGE1) (1)  1 5,835  
  McCombe 16
Westcarr 27
  
Chesterfield won 4-2 on penalties
  Southern Section Semi-Final
  BARNET (LGE2) (0)  0 BRENTFORD (LGE1) (0)  0 1,970  
        
Barnet won 5-3 on penalties
  SOUTHEND UNITED (LGE2) (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (LGE2) (0)  2 3,981  
  Sturrock 62
Caddis 68
Murray 81
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  0 YORK CITY (0)  0 1,601  
        
  ALFRETON TOWN (2)  3 NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  2 579  
  Church 28
Moult 38
Jarman 89
Buchanan 4
Warren 60
  
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  0 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  3 454  
        
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 964  
        
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (2)  3 TAMWORTH (1)  1 732  
  Thomson 15
Stokes 39
Klukowski 73 (pen)
Sharif 19
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 2,553  
        
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 DARLINGTON (0)  0 924  
        
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (2)  4 BATH CITY (1)  1 1,472  
  Guinan 33
Matt 45, 66
Byrne 88
Murray 6
  
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (1)  1 2,049  
  Hinds 77
Crow 36
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 GATESHEAD (0)  1 2,366  
    Shaw 59
  
  WREXHAM (1)  2 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 3,256  
  Speight 44 (pen)
Cieslewicz 78
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 STRANRAER (2)  3 304  
    McColm 18
Grehan 31
Stirling 79
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALTRINCHAM (1)  1 CORBY TOWN (0)  1 649  
  Reeves 13
Mullarkey 81
  
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  1 GUISELEY (1)  2 301  
  Mason 66
Ainge 19
Forrest 67
  
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  3 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  1 438  
  Kendall 3
Mettam 52, 54
Marsh 56
  
  GLOUCESTER CITY (1)  1 NUNEATON TOWN (0)  2 302  
  Morford 25
York 61
Glover 66 (pen)
  
  HARROGATE TOWN (3)  4 COLWYN BAY (0)  0 180  
  Pell 2, 35
Allan 45
Bloomer 53
    
  HISTON (2)  3 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  0 203  
  Sparkes 26
Holman 35
Stevenson 49
    
  WORKINGTON (1)  1 FC HALIFAX TOWN (1)  2 410  
  Arnison 45
Gregory 38
Dean 80
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  DORCHESTER TOWN (2)  3 FARNBOROUGH (2)  3 334  
  Wilson 2, 42
Dickenson 87
Bennett 8
Connolly 27, 83
  
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  2 TRURO CITY (0)  2 463  
  Rook 8
Watson 82
Walker 48 (pen)
Ash 52
  
  SALISBURY CITY (1)  2 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (0)  0 448  
  Anderson 45 (pen), 53
    
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Brackley Town (1)  5 Oxford City (0)  2 217  
  Evesham United (0)  1 Arlesey Town (1)  3 59  
  Stourbridge (1)  1 Cambridge City (1)  1 404  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Farsley (0)  1 Durham City (0)  0 79  
  Mossley (1)  1 Garforth Town (0)  2 89  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (2)  5 Quorn (1)  2 44  
  Grantham Town (2)  2 Belper Town (0)  0 139  
Monday, 5th December 2011
Barclays Premier League
  FULHAM (0)  1 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 25,688  
  Dempsey 85
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HINCKLEY UNITED (2)  2 WORCESTER CITY (2)  3 377  
  Byrne 5
Newton 10
Smith 12
O'Connor 41
Brown 59 (pen)
  
  HYDE (1)  4 EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  1 302  
  Worsley 36, 70
Poole 50
Spencer 52
Edwards 90
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  2 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 704  
  Bakare 49
Whiteley 80
    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Romulus (0)  1 Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  1 82  
Sunday, 4th December 2011
F.A. Cup with Budweiser
  2nd Round
  AFC TOTTON (SPL) (0)  1 BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE2) (3)  6 2,236  
  Sherborne 71
Anyinsah 8
Carayol 10
Woodards 13
Anthony 64
Richards 72, 90+2
  
  SUTTON UNITED (CNFS) (0)  0 NOTTS. COUNTY (LGE1) (1)  2 3,704  
    Hughes 35, 90+1
  
Barclays Premier League
  EVERTON (0)  0 STOKE CITY (1)  1 33,219  
    Huth 15
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  2 SUNDERLAND (0)  1 25,145  
  Fletcher 73, 81
Richardson 52
  
npower Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 22,010  
  Miller 68
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 CELTIC (1)  1 10,980  
    Hooper 12
  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Evesham United (1)  1 Hitchin Town (0)  0 119  
Sign up now to receive our FREE CUFC ONLINE Newsletter